Clearwater Red, Venues (Sarnia Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2
Tier 2 - Team 3 Convergent Energy Avalanche Red
(6-7)
2:30 PM
vs. Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2 - Tier 2 - Team 2 Convergent Energy Black
Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2
Tier 2 - Team 1 Convergent Energy White
(8-7)
4:00 PM
vs. Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2 - Tier 2 - Team 4 Convergent Energy Yellow
Juvenile/Midget Divison ‘99-01 Tier 1
Tier 1 - Team 3 Convergent Energy Red
(6-8)
5:30 PM
vs. Juvenile/Midget Divison ‘99-01 Tier 1 - Tier 1 - Team 2 Convergent Energy Grey
Juvenile/Midget Divison ‘99-01 Tier 1
Tier 1 - Team 1 Convergent Energy Navy
(5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Juvenile/Midget Divison ‘99-01 Tier 1 - Tier 1 - Team 4 Convergent Energy Gold
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 3 White & atoMc - Team 4 Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Atom '09
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 4 Fenwick Hyundai Palisade Orange
(0-0)
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 3 Fenwick Subaru Forester Kelly Green
MD
Novice T1 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom '09
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee '07
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
[B6]
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 5 Silver & atoMc - Team 6 Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Minor Peewee '08
L (4-5)
6:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[B6]
MD
Minor Midget '04
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice T1 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMC - Team 7 Yellow & atoMC - Team 8 Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 7 Ackwood Auto Orange & Team 8 Ackwood Auto White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice ( team pays ice)
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 6 Black
8:00 AM
vs. Atom Divison '09/10 - atoMc - Team 2 Orange
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 5 Silver
9:00 AM
vs. Atom Divison '09/10 - atoMc - Team 1 Red
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMC - Team 7 Yellow
10:00 AM
vs. Atom Divison '09/10 - atoMc - Team 3 White
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMC - Team 8 Green
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Divison '09/10 - atoMc - Team 4 Blue
MD
Minor Atom '10
2:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[MDMAT1P16]
MD
Minor Peewee '08
3:15 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[WMPMDPO22]
MD
Peewee '07
4:45 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WPMDPO25]
01020304050607
Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2
Tier 2 - Team 2 Convergent Energy Black
2:30 PM
vs. Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2 - Tier 2 - Team 4 Convergent Energy Yellow
Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2
Tier 2 - Team 1 Convergent Energy White
4:00 PM
vs. Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2 - Tier 2 - Team 3 Convergent Energy Avalanche Red
Juvenile/Midget Divison ‘99-01 Tier 1
Tier 1 - Team 2 Convergent Energy Grey
5:30 PM
vs. Juvenile/Midget Divison ‘99-01 Tier 1 - Tier 1 - Team 4 Convergent Energy Gold
Juvenile/Midget Divison ‘99-01 Tier 1
Tier 1 - Team 1 Convergent Energy Navy
7:00 PM
vs. Juvenile/Midget Divison ‘99-01 Tier 1 - Tier 1 - Team 3 Convergent Energy Red
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 3 White & atoMc - Team 4 Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Atom '09
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 1 Fenwick Subaru Ascent Red
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 5 Fenwick Hyundai Santa Fe White
MD
Novice T1 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom '09
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam '05
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 5 Silver & atoMc - Team 6 Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget '04
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice '12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice switched with Novice T1
AA
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMC - Team 7 Yellow & atoMC - Team 8 Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 7 Ackwood Auto Orange & Team 8 Ackwood Auto White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom '10
5:00 PM-6:45 PM
Practice owe Feb 26 due to Seeded playoff game
MD
Atom '09
6:45 PM
vs. London Bandits
[WAMDPO21]
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 3 White
8:00 AM
vs. Atom Divison '09/10 - atoMC - Team 8 Green
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 2 Orange
9:00 AM
vs. Atom Divison '09/10 - atoMC - Team 7 Yellow
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 1 Red
10:00 AM
vs. Atom Divison '09/10 - atoMc - Team 6 Black
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 5 Silver
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Divison '09/10 - atoMc - Team 4 Blue
MD
Minor Atom '10
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
08091011121314
Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2
Tier 2 - Team 4 Convergent Energy Yellow
2:30 PM
vs. Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2 - Tier 2 - Team 3 Convergent Energy Avalanche Red
Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2
Tier 2 - Team 2 Convergent Energy Black
4:00 PM
vs. Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2 - Tier 2 - Team 1 Convergent Energy White
Juvenile/Midget Divison ‘99-01 Tier 1
Tier 1 - Team 4 Convergent Energy Gold
5:30 PM
vs. Juvenile/Midget Divison ‘99-01 Tier 1 - Tier 1 - Team 3 Convergent Energy Red
Juvenile/Midget Divison ‘99-01 Tier 1
Tier 1 - Team 2 Convergent Energy Grey
7:00 PM
vs. Juvenile/Midget Divison ‘99-01 Tier 1 - Tier 1 - Team 1 Convergent Energy Navy
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 3 White & atoMc - Team 4 Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Atom '09
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 6 Fenwick Hyundai Tucson Black
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 4 Fenwick Hyundai Palisade Orange
MD
Novice T1 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom '09
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom '09
7:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[E6]
MD
Bantam '05
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 5 Silver & atoMc - Team 6 Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget '04
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice T1 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMC - Team 7 Yellow & atoMC - Team 8 Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 7 Ackwood Auto Orange & Team 8 Ackwood Auto White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice ( team pays ice)
Novice Division'11/12
TimBits Team 2 Vancouver Blue & Team 3 TimBits Boston Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 5 Silver
8:00 AM
vs. Atom Divison '09/10 - atoMc - Team 3 White
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 2 Orange
9:00 AM
vs. Atom Divison '09/10 - atoMC - Team 8 Green
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 6 Black
10:00 AM
vs. Atom Divison '09/10 - atoMc - Team 4 Blue
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 1 Red
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Divison '09/10 - atoMC - Team 7 Yellow
MD
Minor Peewee '08
3:15 PM
vs. TBA
MD
Peewee '07
4:45 PM
vs. TBA
MD
Minor Midget '04
6:15 PM
vs. TBA
15161718192021
Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2
Tier 2 - Team 4 Convergent Energy Yellow
2:30 PM
vs. Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2 - Tier 2 - Team 1 Convergent Energy White
Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2
Tier 2 - Team 2 Convergent Energy Black
4:00 PM
vs. Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2 - Tier 2 - Team 3 Convergent Energy Avalanche Red
Juvenile/Midget Divison ‘99-01 Tier 1
Tier 1 - Team 4 Convergent Energy Gold
5:30 PM
vs. Juvenile/Midget Divison ‘99-01 Tier 1 - Tier 1 - Team 1 Convergent Energy Navy
Juvenile/Midget Divison ‘99-01 Tier 1
Tier 1 - Team 2 Convergent Energy Grey
7:00 PM
vs. Juvenile/Midget Divison ‘99-01 Tier 1 - Tier 1 - Team 3 Convergent Energy Red
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 3 White & atoMc - Team 4 Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Atom '09
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 6 Fenwick Hyundai Tucson Black
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 4 Fenwick Hyundai Palisade Orange
MD
Novice T1 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom '09
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam '05
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 5 Silver & atoMc - Team 6 Black
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget '04
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice T1 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMC - Team 7 Yellow & atoMC - Team 8 Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 7 Ackwood Auto Orange & Team 8 Ackwood Auto White
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice ( team pays ice)
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMC - Team 7 Yellow
8:00 AM
vs. Atom Divison '09/10 - atoMc - Team 4 Blue
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 1 Red
9:00 AM
vs. Atom Divison '09/10 - atoMC - Team 8 Green
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 6 Black
10:00 AM
vs. Atom Divison '09/10 - atoMc - Team 3 White
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 2 Orange
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Divison '09/10 - atoMc - Team 5 Silver
MD
Minor Atom '10
2:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
[MDMAT1P17]
MD
Minor Peewee '08
3:15 PM
vs. TBA
MD
Peewee '07
4:45 PM
vs. TBA
MD
Minor Midget '04
6:15 PM
vs. TBA
22232425262728
Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2
Tier 2 - Team 2 Convergent Energy Black
2:30 PM
vs. Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2 - Tier 2 - Team 4 Convergent Energy Yellow
Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2
Tier 2 - Team 3 Convergent Energy Avalanche Red
4:00 PM
vs. Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2 - Tier 2 - Team 1 Convergent Energy White
Juvenile/Midget Divison ‘99-01 Tier 1
Tier 1 - Team 2 Convergent Energy Grey
5:30 PM
vs. Juvenile/Midget Divison ‘99-01 Tier 1 - Tier 1 - Team 4 Convergent Energy Gold
Juvenile/Midget Divison ‘99-01 Tier 1
Tier 1 - Team 3 Convergent Energy Red
7:00 PM
vs. Juvenile/Midget Divison ‘99-01 Tier 1 - Tier 1 - Team 1 Convergent Energy Navy
Atom Divison '09/10
5:30 PM
D Cup @ D Cup
Atom Divison '09/10
6:45 PM
B Cup @ B Cup
Peewee Divison '07/08
6:15 PM
B Cup @ B Cup
Bantam Divison '05/06
5:00 PM
C Cup @ C Cup
Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2
5:00 PM
B Cup @ B Cup
Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2
6:45 PM
A Cup @ A Cup
HL Bantam Select
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice ( team pays ice)
Instructional Division '14/15
7:00 AM
Team 1 @ Team 1
Instructional Division '14/15
8:15 AM
Team 2 @ Team 2
Instructional Division '14/15
9:30 AM
Team 3 @ Team 3
Instructional Division '14/15
10:45 AM
Team 4 @ Team 4
MD
Novice T2 '11
2:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals 2
[WNT2F13]
293031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04
Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11
Venue Details
Google Maps
Clearwater Red
1400 Wellington Street , Sarnia, ON  N7S 5R5
  • Current Season

    36 - 39 - 8
  • All-Time

    213 - 251 - 67
Printed from sarniahockey.com on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 10:18 AM