Clearwater Blue, Venues (Sarnia Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Novice Division'11/12
Team 7 TimBits Colorado Burgundy
7:30 AM
vs. Novice Division'11/12 - TimBits Team 1 Ottawa White
Novice Division'11/12
Team 5 TimBits Atlanta Blue
8:30 AM
vs. Novice Division'11/12 - Team 3 TimBits Boston Gold
Novice Division'11/12
Team 8 TimBits LA Grey
9:30 AM
vs. Novice Division'11/12 - TimBits Team 2 Vancouver Blue
Novice Division'11/12
Team 6 TimBits Minnesota Green
10:30 AM
vs. Novice Division'11/12 - Team 4 TimBits San Jose Teal
MD
Minor Novice '12
12:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WMN7]
MD
Minor Atom '10
W (11-1)
1:15 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WMAMD46]
AA
Peewee '07
W (5-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies Red
[CP43]
AA
Minor Atom '10
L (2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BMA51]
AA
Minor Peewee '08
L (0-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[CMP54]
MD
Minor Novice '12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 1 Red & atoMc - Team 2 Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 1 Fenwick Subaru Ascent Red & Team 2 Fenwick Subaru Outback Royal Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
AA
Midget '02/03
L (2-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[SM157]
AA
Minor Bantam '06
L (1-3)
2:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BMB59]
AA
Minor Peewee '08
L (1-5)
4:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[CMP51]
MD
Minor Novice '12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 1 Red & atoMc - Team 2 Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 1 Fenwick Subaru Ascent Red & Team 2 Fenwick Subaru Outback Royal Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice T2 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom '09
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam '05
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam '05
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Division'11/12
Team 3 TimBits Boston Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '08
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
owed Dec 17 practice
On-Call
6:00 AM
vs. TBA
Novice Division'11/12
Team 8 TimBits LA Grey
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Division'11/12
Team 6 TimBits Minnesota Green
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Division'11/12
TimBits Team 1 Ottawa White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Division'11/12
Team 5 TimBits Atlanta Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Division'11/12
Team 7 TimBits Colorado Burgundy
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice '12
12:00 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
[WMN39]
MD
Novice T1 '11
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
MD
Novice T2 '11
2:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals 2
[WT2NH14]
MD
Atom '09
L (2-5)
3:45 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WAMD129]
05060708091011
Novice Division'11/12
TimBits Team 2 Vancouver Blue
7:30 AM
vs. Novice Division'11/12 - Team 6 TimBits Minnesota Green
Novice Division'11/12
Team 4 TimBits San Jose Teal
8:30 AM
vs. Novice Division'11/12 - Team 8 TimBits LA Grey
Novice Division'11/12
Team 3 TimBits Boston Gold
9:30 AM
vs. Novice Division'11/12 - Team 7 TimBits Colorado Burgundy
Novice Division'11/12
Team 5 TimBits Atlanta Blue
10:30 AM
vs. Novice Division'11/12 - TimBits Team 1 Ottawa White
AA
Minor Atom '10
L (3-4)
12:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[BMA57]
AA
Atom '09
W (3-2)
1:15 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[BA38]
AA
Peewee '07
W (3-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[CP42]
HL Bantam Select
7:00 PM
vs. M/Bantam MD
[pays ice/tk/refs]
MD
Minor Novice '12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 1 Red & atoMc - Team 2 Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 1 Fenwick Subaru Ascent Red & Team 2 Fenwick Subaru Outback Royal Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice T2 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 1 Ackwood Auto Red & Team 2 Ackwood Auto Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Peewee '07
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 5 Fenwick Hyundai Santa Fe White & Team 6 Fenwick Hyundai Tucson Black
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Novice '12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 5 Ackwood Auto Black & Team 6 Ackwood Auto Tan
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Atom '09
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 3 Ackwood Auto Pro Blue & Team 4 Ackwood Auto Gold
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Bantam '05
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice T2 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom '09
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee '07
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
MD
Minor Novice '12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 1 Red & atoMc - Team 2 Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 1 Fenwick Subaru Ascent Red & Team 2 Fenwick Subaru Outback Royal Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice T2 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 1 Ackwood Auto Red & Team 2 Ackwood Auto Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Peewee '07
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 5 Fenwick Hyundai Santa Fe White & Team 6 Fenwick Hyundai Tucson Black
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice T1 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice switched with M/Novice MD
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 5 Ackwood Auto Black & Team 6 Ackwood Auto Tan
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Atom '09
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 3 Ackwood Auto Pro Blue & Team 4 Ackwood Auto Gold
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Bantam '05
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice T2 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom '09
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam '05
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom '09
T (2-2)
10:30 AM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
19202122232425
MD
Minor Novice '12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 1 Red & atoMc - Team 2 Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 1 Fenwick Subaru Ascent Red & Team 2 Fenwick Subaru Outback Royal Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice T2 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 1 Ackwood Auto Red & Team 2 Ackwood Auto Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Peewee '07
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 5 Fenwick Hyundai Santa Fe White & Team 6 Fenwick Hyundai Tucson Black
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Novice '12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 5 Ackwood Auto Black & Team 6 Ackwood Auto Tan
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Atom '09
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 3 Ackwood Auto Pro Blue & Team 4 Ackwood Auto Gold
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Bantam '05
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice T2 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom '09
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Peewee '07
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Switched with Peewee A
MD
Bantam '05
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice '12
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice ( team pays ice)
Novice Division'11/12
TimBits Team 2 Vancouver Blue & Team 3 TimBits Boston Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMC - Team 8 Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice (owe Jan 2)
On-Call
6:00 AM
vs. TBA
Novice Division'11/12
Team 8 TimBits LA Grey & Team 4 TimBits San Jose Teal
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division'11/12
Team 6 TimBits Minnesota Green & TimBits Team 1 Ottawa White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division'11/12
Team 5 TimBits Atlanta Blue & Team 7 TimBits Colorado Burgundy
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice T2 '11
T (3-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Port Huron Flags
[pays ice/refs]
MD
Minor Novice '12
12:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks Black
[WMN42]
MD
Novice T1 '11
W (4-1)
1:15 PM
vs. Chatham Cobras
[pays refs]
AA
Minor Atom '10
W (2-1)
2:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[BMA52]
MD
Atom '09
L (0-2)
3:45 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
[WAMDPO23]
262728293031Feb 01
Novice Division'11/12
Team 5 TimBits Atlanta Blue
(12-3)
7:30 AM
vs. Novice Division'11/12 - Team 7 TimBits Colorado Burgundy
Novice Division'11/12
Team 3 TimBits Boston Gold
(8-6)
8:30 AM
vs. Novice Division'11/12 - TimBits Team 1 Ottawa White
Novice Division'11/12
TimBits Team 2 Vancouver Blue
(1-18)
9:30 AM
vs. Novice Division'11/12 - Team 4 TimBits San Jose Teal
Novice Division'11/12
Team 8 TimBits LA Grey
(10-4)
10:30 AM
vs. Novice Division'11/12 - Team 6 TimBits Minnesota Green
AA
Minor Atom '10
W (4-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[BMA77]
AA
Atom '09
T (4-4)
1:15 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[BA36]
AA
Minor Bantam '06
L (1-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[BMB57]
AA
Minor Peewee '08
L (2-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[CMP56]
MD
Novice T2 '11
W (6-2)
5:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks 2
[WNT2F16]
MD
Minor Novice '12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 1 Red & atoMc - Team 2 Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 1 Fenwick Subaru Ascent Red
(2-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 3 Fenwick Subaru Forester Kelly Green
MD
Novice T2 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 1 Ackwood Auto Red & Team 2 Ackwood Auto Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Peewee '07
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 4 Fenwick Hyundai Palisade Orange
(2-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 5 Fenwick Hyundai Santa Fe White
MD
Minor Novice '12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 5 Ackwood Auto Black & Team 6 Ackwood Auto Tan
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Atom '09
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 3 Ackwood Auto Pro Blue & Team 4 Ackwood Auto Gold
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Bantam '05
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice T2 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom '09
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee '07
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam '05
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Division'11/12
TimBits Team 2 Vancouver Blue & Team 3 TimBits Boston Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
HL Peewee Select
6:00 PM
vs. London
[ice/ref/tk]
On-Call
6:00 AM
vs. TBA
Novice Division'11/12
Team 8 TimBits LA Grey & Team 4 TimBits San Jose Teal
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division'11/12
Team 6 TimBits Minnesota Green & TimBits Team 1 Ottawa White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division'11/12
Team 5 TimBits Atlanta Blue & Team 7 TimBits Colorado Burgundy
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Atom '10
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
MD
Novice T1 '11
W (3-1)
1:15 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros 1
[WT1NF18]
MD
Novice T2 '11
W (11-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors 2
[WNT2F14]
MD
Atom '09
L (1-2)
3:45 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[WAMDPO24]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Novice Division'11/12
TimBits Team 2 Vancouver Blue
(6-3)
8:00 AM
vs. Novice Division'11/12 - Team 7 TimBits Colorado Burgundy
Novice Division'11/12
Team 3 TimBits Boston Gold
(2-4)
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division'11/12 - Team 6 TimBits Minnesota Green
Novice Division'11/12
Team 4 TimBits San Jose Teal
(12-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Novice Division'11/12 - TimBits Team 1 Ottawa White
Novice Division'11/12
Team 5 TimBits Atlanta Blue
(10-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Novice Division'11/12 - Team 8 TimBits LA Grey
AA
Minor Atom '10
W (3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[BMA55]
AA
Peewee '07
L (2-5)
1:15 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[CP47]
AA
Bantam '05
W (5-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Green
[BB63]
MD
Minor Novice '12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 1 Red & atoMc - Team 2 Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 1 Fenwick Subaru Ascent Red
(6-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 3 Fenwick Subaru Forester Kelly Green
MD
Novice T2 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 1 Ackwood Auto Red
(4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 2 Ackwood Auto Green
AA
Peewee '07
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 4 Fenwick Hyundai Palisade Orange
(3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 5 Fenwick Hyundai Santa Fe White
MD
Minor Novice '12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 5 Ackwood Auto Black
(3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 6 Ackwood Auto Tan
MD
Atom '09
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 3 Ackwood Auto Pro Blue
(6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 4 Ackwood Auto Gold
AA
Bantam '05
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice T2 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom '09
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Peewee '07
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice switched w Peewee A
MD
Bantam '05
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Division'11/12
TimBits Team 2 Vancouver Blue & Team 3 TimBits Boston Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
On-Call
6:00 AM
vs. TBA
Novice Division'11/12
Team 8 TimBits LA Grey & Team 4 TimBits San Jose Teal
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division'11/12
Team 6 TimBits Minnesota Green & TimBits Team 1 Ottawa White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Division'11/12
Team 5 TimBits Atlanta Blue & Team 7 TimBits Colorado Burgundy
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Novice '12
12:00 PM
vs. London Bandits
[WMN37]
MD
Novice T1 '11
W (3-1)
1:15 PM
vs. West London Hawks 1
[WT1NF20]
MD
Novice T2 '11
W (6-1)
2:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks 2
[WNT2F15]
MD
Atom '09
W (2-1)
3:45 PM
vs. London Bandits
[WAMDPO19]
AA
Midget '02/03
W (6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[B3]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Clearwater Blue
1400 Wellington Street , Sarnia, ON  N7S 5R5
  • Current Season

    50 - 66 - 15
  • All-Time

    522 - 527 - 148
Printed from sarniahockey.com on Friday, February 28, 2020 at 11:24 AM