Sarnia Arena, Venues (Sarnia Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
HL Atom Select
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice ( team pays ice)
AA
Midget '02/03
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[E4]
AA
Bantam '05
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[D5]
AA
Minor Bantam '06
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[D6]
AA
Midget '02/03
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
HL Novice Select
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Select
[pay ice, refs, tk]
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 6 Ackwood Auto Tan
(4-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 2 Ackwood Auto Green
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 5 Ackwood Auto Black
(3-0)
9:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 1 Ackwood Auto Red
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 7 Ackwood Auto Orange
(3-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 3 Ackwood Auto Pro Blue
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 8 Ackwood Auto White
(3-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 4 Ackwood Auto Gold
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 2 Fenwick Subaru Outback Royal Blue
(1-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 4 Fenwick Hyundai Palisade Orange
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 5 Fenwick Hyundai Santa Fe White
(3-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 1 Fenwick Subaru Ascent Red
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 3 Fenwick Subaru Forester Kelly Green
(1-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 6 Fenwick Hyundai Tucson Black
MD
Minor Bantam '06
L (0-2)
3:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WMBPO17]
MD
Bantam '05
L (2-4)
4:30 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
[WBMDPO31]
01020304050607
HL Atom Select
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice ( team pays ice)
AA
Midget '02/03
L (3-4)
4:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[M2]
AA
Bantam '05
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget '04
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam '06
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
HL Novice Select
7:00 PM
vs. Novice Select
[pay ice, refs, tk]
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 3 Ackwood Auto Pro Blue
(3-5)
8:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 8 Ackwood Auto White
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 2 Ackwood Auto Green
(2-5)
9:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 7 Ackwood Auto Orange
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 1 Ackwood Auto Red
(1-2)
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 6 Ackwood Auto Tan
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 5 Ackwood Auto Black
(2-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 4 Ackwood Auto Gold
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 2 Fenwick Subaru Outback Royal Blue
(2-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 4 Fenwick Hyundai Palisade Orange
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 5 Fenwick Hyundai Santa Fe White
(6-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 1 Fenwick Subaru Ascent Red
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 3 Fenwick Subaru Forester Kelly Green
(1-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 6 Fenwick Hyundai Tucson Black
MD
Minor Bantam '06
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[WMBPO18]
MD
Bantam '05
W (3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
[WBMDPO29]
08091011121314
HL Atom Select
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice ( team pays ice)
AA
Bantam '05
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget '04
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam '06
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '08
W (6-2)
6:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[B2]
MD
Minor Midget '04
L (2-7)
8:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[A2]
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 5 Ackwood Auto Black
8:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 3 Ackwood Auto Pro Blue
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 2 Ackwood Auto Green
9:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 8 Ackwood Auto White
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 6 Ackwood Auto Tan
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 4 Ackwood Auto Gold
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 1 Ackwood Auto Red
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 7 Ackwood Auto Orange
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 5 Fenwick Hyundai Santa Fe White
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 3 Fenwick Subaru Forester Kelly Green
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 4 Fenwick Hyundai Palisade Orange
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 6 Fenwick Hyundai Tucson Black
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 2 Fenwick Subaru Outback Royal Blue
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 1 Fenwick Subaru Ascent Red
15161718192021
AA
Bantam '05
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam '06
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 7 Ackwood Auto Orange
8:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 4 Ackwood Auto Gold
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 1 Ackwood Auto Red
9:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 8 Ackwood Auto White
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 6 Ackwood Auto Tan
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 3 Ackwood Auto Pro Blue
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 2 Ackwood Auto Green
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 5 Ackwood Auto Black
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 1 Fenwick Subaru Ascent Red & Team 2 Fenwick Subaru Outback Royal Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 3 Fenwick Subaru Forester Kelly Green & Team 4 Fenwick Hyundai Palisade Orange
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 5 Fenwick Hyundai Santa Fe White & Team 6 Fenwick Hyundai Tucson Black
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
22232425262728
AA
Bantam '05
4:00 PM
vs. TBA
MD
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Peewee '07
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
293031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04
MD
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11
Venue Details
Google Maps
Sarnia Arena
134 Brock Street , Sarnia, On  N7T 2W2
  • Current Season

    31 - 38 - 11
  • All-Time

    361 - 371 - 92
Printed from sarniahockey.com on Sunday, March 29, 2020 at 7:30 PM