Sarnia Arena, Venues (Sarnia Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
HL Peewee Select
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice ( team pays ice)
AA
Minor Midget '03
L (2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[SMM101]
AA
Bantam '04
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[BB23]
AA
Bantam '04
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget '03
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Atom '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '07
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Midget '01/02
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
HL Bantam Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice ( team pays ice)
Peewee Divison '06/07
Team 6 Big Daddy's BBQ Maize
8:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '06/07 - Team 3 Sev-Con Paving Grey
Peewee Divison '06/07
Team 7 Desena Law Green
9:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '06/07 - Team 4 Jiffy Lube Red
Peewee Divison '06/07
Team 8 Beehive Windows and Doors Black
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '06/07 - Team 1 Ledher Teal
Peewee Divison '06/07
Team 2 Lakeshore Optimists Blue
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '06/07 - Team 5 Progresssive Auto Sales White
Bantam Divison '04/05
Team 5 Bailey Toyota Camry White
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '04/05 - Team 3 Parklane Regal Kelly Green
Bantam Divison '04/05
Team 1 Bailey Toyota Tundra Red
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '04/05 - Team 2 Parklane Silverado Royal Blue
Bantam Divison '04/05
Team 6 Parklane Sierra Black
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '04/05 - Team 4 Bailey Toyota Rav 4 Orange
MD
Minor Bantam '05
L (1-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
[MDMB130]
MD
Bantam '04
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
HL Peewee Select
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice ( team pays ice)
AA
Peewee '06
T (3-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[BP43]
AA
Bantam '04
8:00 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget '03
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Atom '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee '07
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice both teams agreed to switch
AA
Midget '01/02
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
HL Bantam Select
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Bantam TC1
[pays refs/ice]
Peewee Divison '06/07
Team 2 Lakeshore Optimists Blue
8:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '06/07 - Team 1 Ledher Teal
Peewee Divison '06/07
Team 3 Sev-Con Paving Grey
9:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '06/07 - Team 4 Jiffy Lube Red
Peewee Divison '06/07
Team 6 Big Daddy's BBQ Maize
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '06/07 - Team 5 Progresssive Auto Sales White
Peewee Divison '06/07
Team 8 Beehive Windows and Doors Black
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '06/07 - Team 7 Desena Law Green
Bantam Divison '04/05
Team 2 Parklane Silverado Royal Blue
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '04/05 - Team 6 Parklane Sierra Black
Bantam Divison '04/05
Team 5 Bailey Toyota Camry White
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '04/05 - Team 4 Bailey Toyota Rav 4 Orange
Bantam Divison '04/05
Team 3 Parklane Regal Kelly Green
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '04/05 - Team 1 Bailey Toyota Tundra Red
AA
Minor Atom '09
W (5-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[BMA47]
MD
Bantam '04
L (2-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[MDB134]
02030405060708
HL Peewee Select
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice ( team pays ice)
AA
Minor Midget '03
W (4-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[SMM98]
AA
Bantam '04
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
[BB24]
AA
Midget '01/02
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[SM190]
AA
Bantam '04
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget '03
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice both teams agreed to switch
AA
Minor Peewee '07
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice both teams agreed to switch
AA
Midget '01/02
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
HL Bantam Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice ( team pays ice)
Peewee Divison '06/07
Team 7 Desena Law Green
8:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '06/07 - Team 5 Progresssive Auto Sales White
Peewee Divison '06/07
Team 4 Jiffy Lube Red
9:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '06/07 - Team 2 Lakeshore Optimists Blue
Peewee Divison '06/07
Team 3 Sev-Con Paving Grey
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '06/07 - Team 1 Ledher Teal
Peewee Divison '06/07
Team 6 Big Daddy's BBQ Maize
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '06/07 - Team 8 Beehive Windows and Doors Black
Bantam Divison '04/05
Team 1 Bailey Toyota Tundra Red
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '04/05 - Team 4 Bailey Toyota Rav 4 Orange
Bantam Divison '04/05
Team 3 Parklane Regal Kelly Green
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '04/05 - Team 2 Parklane Silverado Royal Blue
Bantam Divison '04/05
Team 5 Bailey Toyota Camry White
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '04/05 - Team 6 Parklane Sierra Black
MD
Minor Bantam '05
W (3-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
[MDMB131]
09101112131415
HL Peewee Select
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice ( team pays ice)
AA
Bantam '04
W (3-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[BB25]
HL Atom Select
L (3-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown AE
[team pays ice/refs]
HL Bantam Select
L (4-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Midget HL T2 Electrozad
[team pays ice/refs]
AA
Bantam '04
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice Atom A/MD agreed to switch Dec12/13
MD
Minor Peewee '07
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
HL Bantam Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice ( team pays ice)
Peewee Divison '06/07
Team 6 Big Daddy's BBQ Maize
8:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '06/07 - Team 7 Desena Law Green
Peewee Divison '06/07
Team 4 Jiffy Lube Red
9:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '06/07 - Team 1 Ledher Teal
Peewee Divison '06/07
Team 2 Lakeshore Optimists Blue
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '06/07 - Team 3 Sev-Con Paving Grey
Peewee Divison '06/07
Team 5 Progresssive Auto Sales White
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '06/07 - Team 8 Beehive Windows and Doors Black
Bantam Divison '04/05
Team 3 Parklane Regal Kelly Green
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '04/05 - Team 4 Bailey Toyota Rav 4 Orange
Bantam Divison '04/05
Team 1 Bailey Toyota Tundra Red
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '04/05 - Team 6 Parklane Sierra Black
Bantam Divison '04/05
Team 2 Parklane Silverado Royal Blue
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '04/05 - Team 5 Bailey Toyota Camry White
MD
Minor Bantam '05
3:00 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
[MDMB135]
MD
Bantam '04
4:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[MDB140]
16171819202122
HL Peewee Select
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice ( team pays ice)
AA
Midget '01/02
4:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[SM192]
AA
Bantam '04
6:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[BB26]
AA
Minor Midget '03
8:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[SMM100]
AA
Bantam '04
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget '03
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Atom '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '07
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Midget '01/02
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '06/07
Team 8 Beehive Windows and Doors Black
8:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '06/07 - Team 4 Jiffy Lube Red
Peewee Divison '06/07
Team 2 Lakeshore Optimists Blue
9:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '06/07 - Team 6 Big Daddy's BBQ Maize
Peewee Divison '06/07
Team 5 Progresssive Auto Sales White
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '06/07 - Team 1 Ledher Teal
Peewee Divison '06/07
Team 3 Sev-Con Paving Grey
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '06/07 - Team 7 Desena Law Green
Bantam Divison '04/05
Team 1 Bailey Toyota Tundra Red
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '04/05 - Team 5 Bailey Toyota Camry White
Bantam Divison '04/05
Team 6 Parklane Sierra Black
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '04/05 - Team 3 Parklane Regal Kelly Green
Bantam Divison '04/05
Team 4 Bailey Toyota Rav 4 Orange
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '04/05 - Team 2 Parklane Silverado Royal Blue
MD
Minor Bantam '05
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam '04
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Midget '01/02
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
AA
Minor Midget '03
4:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[SMM99]
AA
Bantam '04
6:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BB21]
MD
Minor Midget '03
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice ( team pays ice)
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
AA
Minor Peewee '07
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice ( team pays ice)
MD
Atom '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '07
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Midget '01/02
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget '03
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice (Jan 3 Sting Game)
HL Bantam Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice ( team pays ice)
Peewee Divison '06/07
Team 4 Jiffy Lube Red
8:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '06/07 - Team 5 Progresssive Auto Sales White
Peewee Divison '06/07
Team 8 Beehive Windows and Doors Black
9:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '06/07 - Team 3 Sev-Con Paving Grey
Peewee Divison '06/07
Team 7 Desena Law Green
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '06/07 - Team 2 Lakeshore Optimists Blue
Peewee Divison '06/07
Team 1 Ledher Teal
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '06/07 - Team 6 Big Daddy's BBQ Maize
Bantam Divison '04/05
Team 4 Bailey Toyota Rav 4 Orange
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '04/05 - Team 6 Parklane Sierra Black
Bantam Divison '04/05
Team 5 Bailey Toyota Camry White
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '04/05 - Team 3 Parklane Regal Kelly Green
Bantam Divison '04/05
Team 1 Bailey Toyota Tundra Red
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '04/05 - Team 2 Parklane Silverado Royal Blue
MD
Minor Bantam '05
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
AA
Midget '01/02
4:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[SM112]
HL Midget Select
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice ( team pays ice)
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
HL Peewee Select
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice ( team pays ice)
AA
Midget '01/02
4:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[SM197]
AA
Bantam '04
6:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[BB27]
AA
Minor Midget '03
8:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[SMM102]
AA
Bantam '04
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Midget '03
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Atom '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '07
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Midget '01/02
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Sarnia Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Sarnia Arena
134 Brock Street , Sarnia, On  N7T 2W2
  • Current Season

    11 - 25 - 9
  • All-Time

    308 - 311 - 72
Printed from sarniahockey.com on Friday, December 14, 2018 at 6:27 PM