Sarnia Arena, Venues (Sarnia Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
2019-2020
AA
Minor Midget '04
L (2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[SMM107]
2019-2020
AA
Midget '02/03
W (7-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[SM154]
2019-2020
AA
Bantam '05
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AA
Minor Midget '04
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MD
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AA
Midget '02/03
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL Novice Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice ( team pays ice)
2019-2020
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 6 Ackwood Auto Tan
(2-4)
8:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 7 Ackwood Auto Orange
2019-2020
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 4 Ackwood Auto Gold
(2-7)
9:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 1 Ackwood Auto Red
2019-2020
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 2 Ackwood Auto Green
(3-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 3 Ackwood Auto Pro Blue
2019-2020
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 5 Ackwood Auto Black
(2-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 8 Ackwood Auto White
2019-2020
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 3 Fenwick Subaru Forester Kelly Green
(3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 6 Fenwick Hyundai Tucson Black
2019-2020
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 2 Fenwick Subaru Outback Royal Blue
(1-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 4 Fenwick Hyundai Palisade Orange
2019-2020
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 5 Fenwick Hyundai Santa Fe White
(3-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 1 Fenwick Subaru Ascent Red
2019-2020
AA
Peewee '07
L (1-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
[CP41]
01020304050607
2019-2020
HL Atom Select
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice ( team pays ice)
2019-2020
AA
Midget '02/03
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AA
Bantam '05
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AA
Minor Midget '04
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AA
Peewee '07
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice swap w M/Bantam A
2019-2020
MD
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AA
Midget '02/03
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL Novice Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice ( team pays ice)
2019-2020
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 7 Ackwood Auto Orange
(1-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 5 Ackwood Auto Black
2019-2020
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 4 Ackwood Auto Gold
(4-5)
9:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 2 Ackwood Auto Green
2019-2020
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 3 Ackwood Auto Pro Blue
(2-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 1 Ackwood Auto Red
2019-2020
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 6 Ackwood Auto Tan
(0-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 8 Ackwood Auto White
2019-2020
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 1 Fenwick Subaru Ascent Red
(1-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 2 Fenwick Subaru Outback Royal Blue
2019-2020
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 4 Fenwick Hyundai Palisade Orange
(1-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 6 Fenwick Hyundai Tucson Black
2019-2020
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 5 Fenwick Hyundai Santa Fe White
(7-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 3 Fenwick Subaru Forester Kelly Green
2019-2020
MD
Minor Bantam '06
W (8-1)
3:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals Blue
[MBMD150]
2019-2020
AA
Minor Midget '04
L (1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[SMM124]
2019-2020
AA
Bantam '05
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[BB60]
08091011121314
2019-2020
HL Atom Select
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice ( team pays ice)
2019-2020
AA
Minor Midget '04
W (2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[SMM125]
2019-2020
AA
Bantam '05
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars White
[BB61]
2019-2020
AA
Bantam '05
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AA
Minor Midget '04
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AA
Minor Bantam '06
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MD
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AA
Midget '02/03
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL Novice Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice ( team pays ice)
2019-2020
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 1 Ackwood Auto Red & Team 2 Ackwood Auto Green
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 5 Ackwood Auto Black & Team 6 Ackwood Auto Tan
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 3 Ackwood Auto Pro Blue & Team 4 Ackwood Auto Gold
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 7 Ackwood Auto Orange & Team 8 Ackwood Auto White
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 4 Fenwick Hyundai Palisade Orange
(3-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 5 Fenwick Hyundai Santa Fe White
2019-2020
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 1 Fenwick Subaru Ascent Red
(2-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 3 Fenwick Subaru Forester Kelly Green
2019-2020
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 6 Fenwick Hyundai Tucson Black
(3-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 2 Fenwick Subaru Outback Royal Blue
15161718192021
2019-2020
HL Atom Select
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice ( team pays ice)
2019-2020
AA
Peewee '07
L (2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[CP48]
2019-2020
AA
Midget '02/03
W (4-3)
5:30 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[SM147]
2019-2020
AA
Bantam '05
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AA
Minor Midget '04
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AA
Minor Bantam '06
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MD
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AA
Midget '02/03
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL Bantam Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice ( team pays ice)
2019-2020
HL Novice Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice ( team pays ice)
2019-2020
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 8 Ackwood Auto White
(6-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 4 Ackwood Auto Gold
2019-2020
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 2 Ackwood Auto Green
(3-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 6 Ackwood Auto Tan
2019-2020
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 5 Ackwood Auto Black
(0-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 1 Ackwood Auto Red
2019-2020
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 3 Ackwood Auto Pro Blue
(1-8)
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 7 Ackwood Auto Orange
2019-2020
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 4 Fenwick Hyundai Palisade Orange
(4-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 1 Fenwick Subaru Ascent Red
2019-2020
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 6 Fenwick Hyundai Tucson Black
(2-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 5 Fenwick Hyundai Santa Fe White
2019-2020
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 2 Fenwick Subaru Outback Royal Blue
(2-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 3 Fenwick Subaru Forester Kelly Green
2019-2020
MD
Minor Bantam '06
W (7-1)
3:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[MBMD113]
2019-2020
AA
Midget '02/03
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[SM149]
2019-2020
AA
Minor Midget '04
L (1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. GLHA Jr Mustangs White
[SMM45]
22232425262728
2019-2020
HL Atom Select
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice ( team pays ice)
2019-2020
AA
Minor Bantam '06
L (3-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[BMB60]
2019-2020
AA
Bantam '05
W (3-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Royal
[BB62]
2019-2020
MD
Peewee '07
W (6-4)
7:30 PM
vs. London Bandits Orange
[WPMD43]
2019-2020
AA
Minor Midget '04
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MD
Minor Peewee '08
W (10-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
[WMPMD78]
2019-2020
MD
Peewee '07
W (5-4)
4:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[WPMD72]
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
2019-2020
MD
Novice T2 '11
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice ( team pays ice)
2019-2020
AA
Bantam '05
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AA
Minor Midget '04
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL Novice Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice ( team pays ice)
2019-2020
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 4 Ackwood Auto Gold
(3-5)
8:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 5 Ackwood Auto Black
2019-2020
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 8 Ackwood Auto White
(8-3)
9:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 3 Ackwood Auto Pro Blue
2019-2020
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 7 Ackwood Auto Orange
(3-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 2 Ackwood Auto Green
2019-2020
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 1 Ackwood Auto Red
(1-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 6 Ackwood Auto Tan
2019-2020
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 1 Fenwick Subaru Ascent Red
(3-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 6 Fenwick Hyundai Tucson Black
2019-2020
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 2 Fenwick Subaru Outback Royal Blue
(1-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 5 Fenwick Hyundai Santa Fe White
2019-2020
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 3 Fenwick Subaru Forester Kelly Green
(0-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 4 Fenwick Hyundai Palisade Orange
2019-2020
MD
Minor Bantam '06
T (2-2)
3:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[WMBPO15]
2019-2020
MD
Bantam '05
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AA
Midget '02/03
W (5-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
[SM151]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
2019-2020
HL Atom Select
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice ( team pays ice)
2019-2020
AA
Minor Midget '04
L (2-8)
4:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[SMM158]
2019-2020
AA
Bantam '05
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[BB64]
2019-2020
AA
Midget '02/03
W (5-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[SM159]
2019-2020
AA
Bantam '05
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AA
Minor Midget '04
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AA
Minor Bantam '06
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MD
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AA
Midget '02/03
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Sarnia Arena
134 Brock Street , Sarnia, On  N7T 2W2
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    361 - 371 - 92
Printed from sarniahockey.com on Monday, July 6, 2020 at 11:48 PM