Sarnia Hockey

Parents, Players....Team Picture Days...with Arena_Strategy.pngMetcalfe Photography
Click Team Photo Sessions for more info!
Ask your coach for your team session time, date and location
Click Here to a printable version of the Metcalfe Photography order form!

 City of Sarnia Arena Management Study
Click
HERE to read the Recent Update

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Caroline Vallee on Monday, November 24, 2014 (56 views)
Sarnia Hockey Association will be hosting the 14th Annual Tim Hortons Christmas Tournament Monday December 29-31 2014 for Tyke, Atom & Bantam House League divisions.

All games will be played at Clearwater arena. Student volunteers will be needed throughout the tournament.  It's a great way to earn community service hours.  Please contact John Ritchie, Tournament Director for further notice.
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Caroline Vallee on Saturday, November 22, 2014 (15 views)
Arena Management Strategy Study Update (November 2014)

The Arena Management Study was initiated in September 2014. Their progress to date includes the following:  
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By C. Vallee on Thursday, November 20, 2014 (40 views)
With the help of Devin Hendrie, Grade 12 St Pat's Student, Weekly Atom House League Game Reports are being published.  Check out the November 8th report..click on League News for all the details...

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By C. Vallee on Wednesday, November 19, 2014 (65 views)
The Player of the Game Puck...All Instructional and Tyke House League players will have the opportunity to be awarded this coveted prize over the course of the season!  Coaches will be on the lookout for the player who puts in that extra effort in the game each week.  This award will help to reinforce that it is not just about scoring goals.  It is also about teamwork, positive attitude and game smarts!

Last Week's Detroit Red Wings Player of the Game - Jacob Jacklin - Way to go, Jacob!!
November 21 Detroit Red Wings Player of the Game - Hudson Fisher - Congratulations!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Caroline Vallee on Monday, November 17, 2014 (95 views)
Please click HERE to access the City of Sarnia's recently issued Arena Management Strategy Study and related information.
Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
AA - Minor Midget - Nations Cup Tier 2
AA - Bantam - Rochester Thanksgiving Tournament
MD - Minor Novice - 2014 MD Challenge Cup
AA - Minor Atom - SSE London Wild Tournament
AA - Atom - Nations Cup
AA - Peewee - CAN/AM Lake Placid Tournament
AA - Minor Bantam - Nations Cup Tier 2
AA - Minor Peewee - Nations Cups
MD - Minor Atom - MD Challenge Cup
MD - Novice T2 - Burlington Lions Optmist Minor Hockey Tournament
MD - Minor Bantam - Canadian Tire Classic
MD - Minor Peewee - Canadian Tire Classic Minor AE Tournament
MD - Minor Midget - Brighton-Novi Cup
MD - Midget - Three River Cup
MD
Minor Novice
1:00 PM
vs. Oakville Wolfpack
Appleby Ice Centre (Burlington) - Rink 1 [NT3-4]
AA
Bantam
2:00 PM
vs. St. Catherines Jr. Falcons
Bill Gray Arena 1
MD
Minor Atom
3:00 PM
vs. West London Hawks
Appleby Ice Centre (Burlington)+ [1]
MD
Minor Peewee
3:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
Eastview Arena [1]
AA
Minor Midget
3:30 PM
@ Huskies hockey
Kennedy-Teifer [29]
Tyke Division
Tyke - Toronto
5:00 PM
vs. Tyke Division - Tyke - Detroit
Tyke Division
Tyke - Boston
5:00 PM
vs. Tyke Division - Tyke - Montreal
AA
Peewee
7:00 PM
vs. Ottawa West
'80 Arena [#1]
MD
Minor Novice
7:00 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Appleby Ice Centre (Burlington) - Rink 3 [NT3-6]
AA
Minor Midget
8:45 PM
vs. Michigan Jaguars
Southgate A [36]
On-Call
6:00 AM
vs. On-Call
Novice Division
Royal Dodge Caravan Kids - T1 Team 7
7:00 AM
vs. Novice Division - White Dodge Caravan Kids - T1 Team 5
Novice Division
Maroon Dodge Caravan Kids - T2 Team 10
8:00 AM
vs. Novice Division - Gold Dodge Caravan Kids - T2 Team 6
MD
Minor Atom
8:00 AM
@ Hamilton Huskies
Mainway Recreation Centre [2]
Peewee Divison
Royal Lakeshore Optimists - Team 7
8:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison - Sky Blue Brooktree Homes - Team 5
Bantam Divison
Orange OPG - Team 2
8:00 AM
vs. Bantam Divison - Grey What's Up Clothing - Team 4
Bantam Divison
Black Automax - Team 1
9:00 AM
vs. Bantam Divison - Red OPG - Team 3
Peewee Divison
Teal Lehder - Team 4
9:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison - Red Beehive Windows & Doors - Team 3
Atom Divison
White atoMc - Team 5
9:00 AM
vs. Atom Divison - Black atoMc - Team 1
Novice Division
Sky Blue Dodge Caravan Kids - T1 Team 9
9:00 AM
vs. Novice Division - Black Dodge Caravan Kids - T1 Team 1
MD
Minor Peewee
9:00 AM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Community Centre (2) [2]
AA
Bantam
9:50 AM
vs. Elmira Jackals (NY)
Bill Gray Arena 1
Novice Division
Green Dodge Caravan Kids - T2 Team 8
10:00 AM
vs. Novice Division - Red Dodge Caravan Kids - T2 Team 3
Atom Divison
Red atoMc - Team 3
10:00 AM
vs. Atom Divison - Gold atoMc - Team 6
Peewee Divison
Black Electrozad Supply - Team 1
10:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison - Green Plater Financial - Team 8
Bantam Divison
Maroon OPG - Team 5
10:00 AM
vs. Bantam Divison - Royal Lakeshore Optimists - Team 7
Bantam Divison
Gold Tim Hortons - Team 6
11:00 AM
vs. Bantam Divison - Green Jeff Burchill Financial - Team 8
Peewee Divison
Grey Sarnia Police Association - Team 2
11:00 AM
vs. Peewee Divison - Orange Tim Hortons - Team 6
Atom Divison
Orange atoMc - Team 2
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Divison - Teal atoMc - Team 4
Novice Division
Orange Dodge Caravan Kids - T2 Team 2
11:00 AM
vs. Novice Division - Grey Dodge Caravan Kids - T2 Team 4
AA
Peewee
11:30 AM
@ North Country
'80 Arena [#2]
Midget Divison Tier 1
Green ProMaxx Lacrosse - Team 3
12:00 PM
vs. Midget Divison Tier 1 - Orange OPG - Team 2
Clearwater Blue [owe Nov 9]
MD
Novice T1
12:00 PM
vs. London Bandits Black 1
MD
Peewee
12:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
MD
Bantam
1:30 PM
vs. North London Nationals
Midget Divison Tier 1
Teal Lehder - Team 4
1:30 PM
vs. Midget Divison Tier 1 - Black All Seasons - Team 1
Clearwater Blue [owe Nov 9]
AA
Minor Midget
2:00 PM
@ Fort Wayne AWP Elite
Taylor Belle Tire [43]
MD
Minor Peewee
2:30 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies MP Red
Allandale Recreation Centre (Blue) [3]
Midget Division Tier 2
Grey Intertec - Team 3
3:00 PM
vs. Midget Division Tier 2 - Gold Tim Hortons - Team 2
Clearwater Blue [owe Nov 9]
Bantam Divison
Royal Lakeshore Optimists - Team 7
3:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison - Red OPG - Team 3
Clearwater Red [DH (Jan 17)]
AA
Bantam
3:10 PM
@ Granby Titans (QC)
Lakeshore East
MD
Minor Atom
3:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs Red
MD
Minor Novice
3:30 PM
@ Burlington Bulldogs Blue
Mainway Recreation Centre - Arena B [NT3-12]
Bantam Divison
Orange OPG - Team 2
4:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison - Gold Tim Hortons - Team 6
Clearwater Red [DH (Jan 17)]
Midget Division Tier 2
White NGL Supply - Team 4
4:30 PM
vs. Midget Division Tier 2 - Sky Blue Dante Club - Team 1
Clearwater Blue [owe Nov 9]
Novice Division
Grey Dodge Caravan Kids - T2 Team 4
4:30 PM
vs. Novice Division - Gold Dodge Caravan Kids - T2 Team 6
Sarnia Arena [(Nov 1)]
Bantam Divison
Green Jeff Burchill Financial - Team 8
5:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison - Black Automax - Team 1
Clearwater Red [DH (Jan 17)]
Bantam Divison
Grey What's Up Clothing - Team 4
6:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison - Maroon OPG - Team 5
Clearwater Red [DH (Jan 17)]
AA
Peewee
6:30 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
'80 Arena [#3]
AA
Minor Midget
7:45 PM
vs. Kensington Valley Rebels
Kennedy - Teifer [22]
AA
Bantam
9:40 AM
@ Burlington Eagles (ON)
Bill Gray Arena 1
Midget Divison Tier 1
Black All Seasons - Team 1
2:30 PM
vs. Midget Divison Tier 1 - Orange OPG - Team 2
Midget Divison Tier 1
Green ProMaxx Lacrosse - Team 3
4:00 PM
vs. Midget Divison Tier 1 - Teal Lehder - Team 4
Midget Division Tier 2
Sky Blue Dante Club - Team 1
5:30 PM
vs. Midget Division Tier 2 - Gold Tim Hortons - Team 2
Midget Division Tier 2
Grey Intertec - Team 3
7:00 PM
vs. Midget Division Tier 2 - White NGL Supply - Team 4
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(3,171 per day)
Organization Record
2014 - 2015
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Nov 28
    1:00 PM
    MD - Minor Novice
    vs. Oakville Wolfpack
    Appleby Ice Centre (Burlington) - Rink 1
  • Fri
    Nov 28
    2:00 PM
    AA - Bantam
    vs. St. Catherines Jr. Falcons
    Bill Gray Arena 1
  • Fri
    Nov 28
    3:00 PM
    MD - Minor Peewee
    vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
    Eastview Arena
  • Fri
    Nov 28
    3:00 PM
    MD - Minor Atom
    vs. West London Hawks
    Appleby Ice Centre (Burlington)+
  • Fri
    Nov 28
    3:30 PM
    AA - Minor Midget
    at Huskies hockey
    Kennedy-Teifer
  • Fri
    Nov 28
    5:00 PM
    Tyke Division - Tyke - Toronto
    vs. Tyke Division - Tyke - Detroit
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from sarniahockey.com on Wednesday, November 26, 2014 at 3:31 AM