Clearwater Blue, Venues (Sarnia Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
01020304050607
AA
Atom '09
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Atom '09
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee '07
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Kent Teksavvy Cobras
[team pays refs]
AA
Bantam '05
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice T1 '11 & Novice T2 '11
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Novice Prep Phase
AA
Minor Atom '10
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom '09
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam '06
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice swap w M/Bantam A
MD
Minor Peewee '08
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice ( team pays ice)
MD
Novice T1 '11 & Novice T2 '11
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Novice Prep Phase
IP6 Division '13
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP6 Evaluation
AA
Minor Bantam '06
1:30 PM
vs. Chatham Cobras
[team pays refs]
08091011121314
AA
Minor Atom '10
12:00 PM
vs. Chatham Cobras
[team pays refs]
AA
Minor Midget '04
W (4-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[SM128]
MD
Minor Atom '10
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MD
Atom '09
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '08
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam '06
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MD
Novice T1 '11 & Novice T2 '11
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout 2
AA
Peewee '07
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. London Jr. Knights Green
[team pays refs]
MD
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Atom '09
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '08
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam '05
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom '10
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom '09
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice swap w Peewee A
MD
Bantam '05
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '08
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice ( team pays ice)
MD
Bantam '05
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
15161718192021
AA
Minor Atom '10
L (1-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[SMA89]
AA
Atom '09
L (0-4)
1:15 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[SA91]
AA
Peewee '07
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Novice '12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice T2 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee '07
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Midget '02/03
8:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers Rep
[pay refs]
MD
Minor Novice '12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MD
Atom '09
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Bantam '05
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice T2 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom '09
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee '07
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam '05
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Atom '09
12:00 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
[WAMD128]
AA
Peewee '07
1:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[SP102]
22232425262728
AA
Minor Peewee '08
12:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[SMP103]
AA
Peewee '07
1:30 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
[SP101]
AA
Minor Bantam '06
3:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[SMB76]
MD
Minor Novice '12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 1 Red & atoMc - Team 2 Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 1 Fenwick Suburu Ascent Red & Team 2 Fenwick Suburu Outback Royal Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice T2 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 1 Ackwood Auto Red & Team 2 Ackwood Auto Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Peewee '07
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 5 Fenwick Hyundai Santa Fe White & Team 6 Fenwick Hyundai Tucson Black
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Novice '12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 5 Ackwood Auto Black & Team 6 Ackwood Auto Tan
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Atom '09
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 3 Ackwood Auto Pro Blue & Team 4 Ackwood Auto Gold
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Bantam '05
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice T2 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom '09
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee '07
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam '05
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '08
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice ( team pays ice)
Novice Division'11/12
Team 3 TimBits Boston Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
On-Call
6:00 AM
vs. TBA
Novice Division'11/12
Team 8 TimBits LA Grey
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Division'11/12
Team 6 TimBits Minnesota Green
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Division'11/12
TimBits Team 1 Ottawa White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Division'11/12
Team 5 TimBits Atlanta Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Division'11/12
Team 7 TimBits Colorado Burgundy
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '08
12:00 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
[WMPMD69]
MD
Novice T1 '11
1:30 PM
vs. Mt Brydges
[pay refs]
MD
Atom '09
2:45 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WAMD126]
AA
Minor Bantam '06
4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
[SMB74]
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
AA
Minor Atom '10
12:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[SMA86]
AA
Atom '09
1:15 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Green
[SA88]
MD
Minor Atom '10
2:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[WMAMD107]
AA
Minor Peewee '08
4:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Green
[SMP98]
MD
Novice T2 '11
5:30 PM
vs. TBA
MD
Minor Novice '12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 1 Red & atoMc - Team 2 Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 1 Fenwick Suburu Ascent Red & Team 2 Fenwick Suburu Outback Royal Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice T2 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 1 Ackwood Auto Red & Team 2 Ackwood Auto Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Peewee '07
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 5 Fenwick Hyundai Santa Fe White & Team 6 Fenwick Hyundai Tucson Black
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Novice '12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 5 Ackwood Auto Black & Team 6 Ackwood Auto Tan
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Atom '09
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 3 Ackwood Auto Pro Blue & Team 4 Ackwood Auto Gold
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Bantam '05
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice T2 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Atom '09
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Peewee '07
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MD
Bantam '05
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '08
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice ( team pays ice)
Novice Division'11/12
Team 3 TimBits Boston Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
On-Call
6:00 AM
vs. TBA
Novice Division'11/12
Team 8 TimBits LA Grey
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Division'11/12
Team 6 TimBits Minnesota Green
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Division'11/12
TimBits Team 1 Ottawa White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Division'11/12
Team 5 TimBits Atlanta Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Division'11/12
Team 7 TimBits Colorado Burgundy
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MD
Atom '09
12:00 PM
vs. London Bandits
[WAMD127]
AA
Atom '09
1:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[SA92]
MD
Minor Bantam '06
2:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
[MBMD109]
MD
Bantam '05
4:00 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
[BMD126]
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
AA
Minor Atom '10
12:00 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Green
[SMA88]
AA
Atom '09
1:15 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
[SA86]
AA
Minor Peewee '08
2:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Jr Rangers
[SMP100]
AA
Peewee '07
4:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
[SP97]
AA
Minor Bantam '06
5:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[SMB73]
MD
Bantam '05
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
[BMD123]
MD
Minor Novice '12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 1 Red & atoMc - Team 2 Orange
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Peewee '08
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Bantam '06
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 1 Fenwick Suburu Ascent Red & Team 2 Fenwick Suburu Outback Royal Blue
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Novice T2 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 1 Ackwood Auto Red & Team 2 Ackwood Auto Green
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Peewee '07
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 5 Fenwick Hyundai Santa Fe White & Team 6 Fenwick Hyundai Tucson Black
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Minor Novice '12
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 5 Ackwood Auto Black & Team 6 Ackwood Auto Tan
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
MD
Atom '09
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 3 Ackwood Auto Pro Blue & Team 4 Ackwood Auto Gold
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
AA
Bantam '05
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MD
Novice T2 '11
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
AA
Minor Atom '10
6:00 PM
vs. London Jr Knights White
[SMA92]
AA
Atom '09
7:15 PM
vs. London Jr Knights Green
[SA87]
AA
Peewee '07
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Division'11/12
Team 3 TimBits Boston Gold
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
On-Call
6:00 AM
vs. TBA
Novice Division'11/12
Team 8 TimBits LA Grey
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice Division'11/12
Team 6 TimBits Minnesota Green
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Division'11/12
TimBits Team 1 Ottawa White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Division'11/12
Team 5 TimBits Atlanta Blue
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Division'11/12
Team 7 TimBits Colorado Burgundy
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MD
Minor Midget '04
12:00 PM
vs. St. Catharines Hurricanes
[MMMD148]
MD
Atom '09
1:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[WAMD125]
MD
Novice T2 '11
2:45 PM
vs. TBA
MD
Novice T1 '11
4:00 PM
vs. TBA
Venue Details
Google Maps
Clearwater Blue
1400 Wellington Street , Sarnia, ON  N7S 5R5
  • Current Season

    2 - 2 - 1
  • All-Time

    474 - 463 - 134
Printed from sarniahockey.com on Saturday, September 21, 2019 at 1:11 AM