Sarnia Hockey

faceoff_for_mental_health.jpg
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Amanda Madere on Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (88 views)
Attention Sarnia Hockey executive members, coaches and managers, parents & players! Your attendance is requested at the November 18, 2019 Sarnia City Council meeting in support of the Arena Advisory Committee presentation to council in support of increased capital funding for our arenas, in line with the 2015 Arena Management Study (AMS) that the city agreed to adopt.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Amanda Madere on Monday, November 4, 2019 (219 views)
Sarnia Sabers Apparel Orders Available Now!!

“Look Sharp - Play Sharp” - Don Cherry


2019-2020 HL Team Apparel is ready to order.  We are still working on some items, however we have tracksuits and toques and a few of last years “LACE LIDZ”.  We are working on some additional casual clothing and a few household items as well as some House League “SELECT” gear and will update our order form in the next few weeks.  Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
MD - Atom '09 - Buffalo River Outdoor Classic
MD - Minor Midget '04 - TBA
MD - Minor Novice '12 - Burlington Cougars Kick Off Classic
Peewee Divison '07/08
Team 7 Ackwood Auto Orange
8:00 PM
vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 8 Ackwood Auto White
AA
Bantam '05
8:15 PM
@ London Jr Knights Green
AA
Atom '09
7:00 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
MD
Minor Bantam '06
7:30 PM
@ London Bandits Black
Argyle (B) [MBMD98]
On-Call
6:00 AM
vs. TBA
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 5 Silver
8:00 AM
vs. Atom Divison '09/10 - atoMc - Team 3 White
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMC - Team 8 Green
9:00 AM
vs. Atom Divison '09/10 - atoMc - Team 2 Orange
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMc - Team 4 Blue
10:00 AM
vs. Atom Divison '09/10 - atoMc - Team 6 Black
Atom Divison '09/10
atoMC - Team 7 Yellow
11:00 AM
vs. Atom Divison '09/10 - atoMc - Team 1 Red
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 2 Fenwick Suburu Outback Royal Blue
12:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 4 Fenwick Hyundai Palisade Orange
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 6 Fenwick Hyundai Tucson Black
1:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 5 Fenwick Hyundai Santa Fe White
MD
Novice T1 '11
1:15 PM
vs. London Bandits Black 2
Clearwater Blue [WT1NH16]
MD
Minor Atom '10
2:00 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
Clearwater Red [WMAMD51]
Bantam Divison '05/06
Team 1 Fenwick Suburu Ascent Red
2:00 PM
vs. Bantam Divison '05/06 - Team 3 Fenwick Suburu Forester Kelly Green
AA
Minor Peewee '08
2:30 PM
@ Burlington Jr. Cougars White
AA
Minor Midget '04
3:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
Sarnia Arena [SMM90]
MD
Minor Bantam '06
3:45 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves Black
Clearwater Blue [MBMD111]
MD
Peewee '07
4:45 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
AA
Midget '02/03
5:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
Sarnia Arena [SM146]
AA
Peewee '07
6:00 PM
@ Cambridge Hawks
Galt Arena [SP36]
MD
Bantam '05
6:15 PM
vs. West London Hawks
AA
Bantam '05
8:00 PM
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
AA
Minor Bantam '06
8:30 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
Sarnia Arena [BMB52]
Novice Division'11/12
TimBits Team 1 Ottawa White
7:30 AM
vs. Novice Division'11/12 - Team 3 TimBits Boston Gold
IP6 Division '13
TimBits Team 1 Boston Black
8:15 AM
vs. IP6 Division '13 - TimBits Team 2 Montreal Red
Novice Division'11/12
Team 7 TimBits Colorado Burgundy
8:30 AM
vs. Novice Division'11/12 - Team 5 TimBits Atlanta Blue
Novice Division'11/12
Team 6 TimBits Minnesota Green
9:30 AM
vs. Novice Division'11/12 - Team 8 TimBits LA Grey
IP6 Division '13
TimBits Team 4 Dallas Green
9:30 AM
vs. IP6 Division '13 - TimBits Team 3 Toronto White
Novice Division'11/12
Team 4 TimBits San Jose Teal
10:30 AM
vs. Novice Division'11/12 - TimBits Team 2 Vancouver Blue
AA
Minor Atom '10
12:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AA
Atom '09
1:15 PM
vs. Waterloo Wolves
AA
Bantam '05
2:30 PM
vs. Burlington Jr. Cougars Blue
Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2
Tier 2 - Team 1 Convergent Energy White
2:30 PM
vs. Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2 - Tier 2 - Team 2 Convergent Energy Black
MD
Novice T2 '11
2:30 PM
@ North London Nationals 2
Carling (B) [WT2NH7]
MD
Minor Atom '10
3:30 PM
@ London Bandits Black
Argyle (B) [WMAMD2]
Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2
Tier 2 - Team 3 Convergent Energy Avalanche Red
4:00 PM
vs. Midget Division ‘02-04 Tier 2 - Tier 2 - Team 4 Convergent Energy Yellow
AA
Minor Midget '04
4:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99ers
Sarnia Arena [SMM92]
MD
Bantam '05
4:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves White
Rec Complex [BMD87]
Juvenile/Midget Divison ‘99-01 Tier 1
Tier 1 - Team 1 Convergent Energy Navy
5:30 PM
vs. Juvenile/Midget Divison ‘99-01 Tier 1 - Tier 1 - Team 2 Convergent Energy Grey
AA
Midget '02/03
6:00 PM
vs. Stratford Warriors
Sarnia Arena [SM155]
Juvenile/Midget Divison ‘99-01 Tier 1
Tier 1 - Team 3 Convergent Energy Red
7:00 PM
vs. Juvenile/Midget Divison ‘99-01 Tier 1 - Tier 1 - Team 4 Convergent Energy Gold
AA
Minor Bantam '06
7:30 PM
vs. TBA
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Nov 14
    8:00 PM
    Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 7 Ackwood Auto Orange
    vs. Peewee Divison '07/08 - Team 8 Ackwood Auto White
  • Thu
    Nov 14
    8:15 PM
    AA - Bantam '05
    at London Jr Knights Green
  • Fri
    Nov 15
    7:00 PM
    AA - Atom '09
    at GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
  • Fri
    Nov 15
    7:30 PM
    MD - Minor Bantam '06
    at London Bandits Black
  • Sat
    Nov 16
    6:00 AM
    On-Call
    vs. TBA
  • Sat
    Nov 16
    8:00 AM
    Atom Divison '09/10 - atoMc - Team 5 Silver
    vs. Atom Divison '09/10 - atoMc - Team 3 White
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from sarniahockey.com on Thursday, November 14, 2019 at 10:53 AM