Schedule & Results, Rep Seeded (Sarnia Hockey)
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
ALLIANCE HOCKEY Digital Network
Championships
Trainers
Coaches
Latest News
×
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Goalie - Team Practice
Home
About Us
Sarnia Hockey Association Mission Statement
Executive
IMMEDIATE Board Openings
IMMEDIATE Board Openings
DEVELOPMENT/SKILLS DIRECTOR
VICE CHAIR - RECREATIONAL LEAGUE
Executive Meeting Schedule
Executive Meeting Minutes
SHA Board Position Descriptions (Under Review)
Contact Us
Registration
Our Progams
Registration FAQs
Ask a Question!
Recreational
Recreational General Information
RIS - Respect in Sport
Rec Coach/Team Staff Resources
SportsHeadz Mobile Web App
Sportzheadz FAQs
SportsHeadz Team Owner Tutorial
2022/23 Game Sheet
Travel Permits - Link to MinorHockeyForms.com
Current Hockey Canada Playing Rules
OHF Penalty Codes & Minimum Suspension List
SHA Recreational Officials
Hockey Canada Game Rules - 2022-2024
Operations Manual (Under Development)
Select Hockey
General FAQs
2024 Rep Head Coach Application
Now Accepting A/AA and B/BB REP Head Coach Applications for the 2024-2025 Jr. Sting Season
2024 Rep Head Coach Application
Representative
2023-2024 Rep Coach Evaluation Form
Current Coaches
SHA Coach Admin Checklist
Rep Teams AP Form
FAQs
Tryout Schedule
Competitive Standings
Forms
HTCP Return to Play Form
CODF SHA Volunteer Form
2023-2024 Alliance Hockey and Junior Player Tryout Permission Form
2023-2024 Alliance Tryout Permission Form
Hockey Canada Injury Report
Blank Expense Form
Form Library
Alliance Game Misconduct Report Form
Recreational Equipment Sign Out Sheet
Tournaments
Tournaments
2024 Alliance Hockey U8 Jamboree
2023-2024 International Silver Stick
SHA Officials
Sarnia Hockey Association Officials Information
2023-2024 ALLIANCE Hockey Officiating Program Recertification Registration
Hockey Canada Officiating Procedures for Refs and Linepersons
Hockey Canada Officiating Duties for Refs and Linepersons
Coaches' Corner
Coaching Requirements
Coaches - C1/C2 Courses
Coaches - All Courses
Alliance Coaches Webinar Series
Respect In Sport - Bench Staff
Respect In Sport - Bench Staff
Alliance RIS Registration
Hockey Canada Free Skill Development Downloads
Hockey Canada's Player Development Essentials
Fundamental Skills Charts
Hockey Canada U9 Core Skills
Hockey Canada U11 Core Skills
Hockey Canada U13 Core Skills
Hockey Canada U15 Core Skills
Hockey Canada's Drill Hub
Volunteers
Alliance Hockey - Coach Minimum Requirements - ALL LEVELS & DIVISIONS
CODF SHA Volunteer Form
Criminal Reference Check / CODF Upload
Criminal Reference Check General Information
Sarnia Police Criminal Reference Check
Spordle Login - Alliance Clinics
2023/24 Volunteer Registration
HCSP Level 1 Trainer Certification & Re-Certification
Respect in Sport Activity Leader
Codes of Conduct
Codes of Conduct
Respecting The Rinks
Player Concussion Code of Conduct
Code of Conduct
Fair Play Codes
Skill Development
Goalie - Team Practice
Resources
Resources
Alliance Bulletins
Hockey Canada - Hockey 101
Minor Penalty Codes
OHF Minimum Suspension
OHF Player Pathways
OHF Player Pathways
U7
U7
OHF U7 Player Pathway
Hockey Canada U7 Player Pathway
Alliance Hockey IP Information Booklet
ALLIANCE Hockey IP Parent Manual - Fostering a Love for the Game
LTPD Initiation
Hockey Canada Initiation Program Resources
Hockey Canada IP Implementation Guide
IIHF Cross Ice & Small Area Games
Lacing Up - Alliance Hockey Access
Video: Mike Babcock Talks Half Ice Hockey
Video: Austin Matthews on Small Ice & Small Area Games
Video: Analytics of Pre-Novice Hockey Players
Video: From a Child's View
Video: Hockey Canada Introduction to IP
U9
U9
OHF Player Development Model
OHF U9 (Novice) Player Pathway
Hockey Canada U9 Hockey
Hockey Canada U9 (Novice) Player Pathway
U11
U11
OHF U11 (Atom) Player Pathway
Hockey Canada U11 (Atom) Player Pathway
U13
U13
OHF U13 (Peewee) Player Pathway
Hockey Canada U13 (Peewee) Player Pathway
SHA Constitution - 2021
Constitution 2021 (Online)
SHA Policies, Procedures & Regulations Manual
SHA Policy, Procedure & Regulations (Online)
Policies, Procedures and Regualtions (PDF Version)
SHA Team & League Guidelines
SHA Representative Operations & Information Guidlines (Under Construction)
SHA Recreational Operations & Information Guildlines (Under Construction)
Risk Management
Risk Management
Ontario Hockey Dressing Room Policy
Hockey Canada - Safety Requires Teamwork
OHF Insurance Guide
Hockey Team - Travel Insurance Info
Hockey Canada Insurance Brochure
Hockey Canada/OHF Safe Sport
Reporting of Sexual Assault/Bullying/Abuse/Harassment/Discrimination
OHF Harassment and Abuse, Bullying and Misconduct Policy
Understanding Rule 11 - Maltreatment
Concussions - Hockey Canada
Rowan's Law: Concussion Safety
Alliance Social Media Guidelines
Teams
Teams
Rep Seeded Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
U10 A/AA
U11 A/AA
U12 A/AA
U13 A/AA
U14 A/AA
U15 A/AA
U16 A/AA
U18 A/AA
Team Websites
U10 A/AA
U11 A/AA
U12 A/AA
U13 A/AA
U14 A/AA
U15 A/AA
U16 A/AA
U18 A/AA
×
Rep Seeded
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
338 Games
All Scheduled Games
338 Games
Unreported Games
40 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
338 games
All Opponents
338 games
Barrie Jr Colts
1 game
Brantford 99ers
10 games
Burlington Jr. Raiders Black
7 games
Burlington Jr. Raiders Red
1 game
Cambridge Hawks
7 games
Collingwood Jr Blues
1 game
Compuware U12 Tier 2
1 game
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
11 games
GLHA Jr Mustangs White
11 games
Hamilton Huskies White
3 games
Hamilton Huskies
4 games
Honey Baked Gold 12
1 game
Howard Huskies 07-08 AA
1 game
Kitchener Jr Rangers
10 games
Lambton Shores Predators
1 game
London Jr Knights (Green)
1 game
London Jr Knights Green
9 games
London Jr Knights White
7 games
London Mustangs Purple
1 game
London Mustangs White
1 game
Midland Northstars 11 AA
2 games
Mooretown Flags
1 game
Mooretown Storm
1 game
Oakland Grizzles
1 game
Oshawa Generals
1 game
Petrolia Oilers Rep
1 game
Raleigh Raptors 07-08 AA CHL
1 game
Saginaw Jr Spirits
1 game
St. Cathrines Falcons
1 game
St. Clair Shores
1 game
St. Thomas Jr Stars
14 games
St. Thomas Stars
1 game
STEEL CITY ICE RENEGADES
1 game
Stratford Warriors
19 games
Strathroy Rockets
1 game
Sudbury Wolves
1 game
Toledo Cherokee
2 games
Troy Sting
1 game
U10 A/AA
17 games
U11 A/AA
21 games
U12 A/AA
22 games
U13 A/AA
18 games
U14 A/AA
23 games
U15 A/AA
16 games
U16 A/AA
33 games
U18 A/AA
22 games
Waterloo Wolves
9 games
WESTMORELAND EAGLES
1 game
Whitby Wildcats
1 game
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
14 games
Woodstock
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
338 games
All Venues
338 games
1000 S State ST
1 game
ACC McAlpine
1 game
Activa (PJD)
2 games
Activa (Tom Graham)
4 games
ALFC - Judy
1 game
Allman
8 games
AMC (West)
3 games
Argyle (A)
4 games
Argyle (B)
1 game
Bostwick (A)
3 games
Bostwick (B)
5 games
Bostwick Community Centre
1 game
Buffalo Wild Wings Arena
1 game
Carling Arena
1 game
Cattaraugus CC
2 games
Cattaraugus Community Center, 12767 RT 438, Irving, NY 14081
1 game
CFS BANK EVENT CENTER
1 game
Chedoke (Red)
4 games
Civic Centre
1 game
Classic Rink. 41 Riley st., East Aurora, NY 14052
1 game
Clearwater Blue
75 games
Clearwater Red
24 games
Dufferin
2 games
Farmington Hills Suburban Ice
1 game
Frozen Pond Arena
1 game
Galt Arena
1 game
Gemini Sportsplex
1 game
Grand River
1 game
Greenwood Recreation Centre
1 game
Gretzky Center (#1)
3 games
Gretzky Center (#2)
4 games
Gretzky Center (#3)
2 games
Hespeler (2)
1 game
Isatis Sport Chambly
5 games
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
6 games
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
8 games
Kinsmen Arena (Pad 1)
1 game
Magna Pfaff
1 game
Medway
7 games
Memorial Centre
5 games
Midland Civic Arena
2 games
Mooretown Complex Rink #1
2 games
Nichols (A)
6 games
Nichols (C)
4 games
Palmer Imaging Arena
1 game
Parkdale
3 games
PASA (Rink 1)
1 game
PASA (Rink 2)
10 games
Pat Stapleton Arena
46 games
Point Edward
1 game
Port Stanley Arena & Community Centre
1 game
Ray Twinney
1 game
Reeves CC (Red)
4 games
RIM Park (Lions)
3 games
RIM Park (Pillers)
3 games
Riverworks practice rink. 359 Ganson St., Buffalo, NY 14203
1 game
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
6 games
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
3 games
Shores Recreation Centre
1 game
Southwood (Green)
2 games
Southwood (Red)
8 games
Sports Park (1)
2 games
Sports Park (2)
3 games
Sportsworld (Gay Lea)
2 games
SRIC (Blue)
3 games
SRIC (Red)
5 games
St. Clair Shores Civic Arena
1 game
Stronach (A)
1 game
Team Toledo Ice House
2 games
The Aud (Kinsmen)
1 game
Thompson Arena
1 game
USA Hockey Arena
1 game
Western Fair (Collins Clothiers)
1 game
Western Fair (HanStone)
4 games
Western Fair (Major Appliances)
1 game
Western Fair Centre - London Major Appliance
1 game
Western Fair Centre - Quartz (London)
1 game
Western Fair Centre - Tony's Pizza
2 games
Woodstock District Community Complex
1 game
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017 - 2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014 - 2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
×
Sep 2023
1 tournament
23 games
Oct 2023
7 tournaments
59 games
Nov 2023
4 tournaments
55 games
Dec 2023
2 tournaments
38 games
Jan 2024
7 tournaments
41 games
Feb 2024
4 tournaments
57 games
Mar 2024
1 tournament
58 games
Apr 2024
3 tournaments
7 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:00 PM
Away Game
U14 A/AA
@ London Jr Knights Green
U14C20
Nichols (A)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:15 PM
Away Game
U10 A/AA
@ Cambridge Hawks
U10B25
Sports Park (1)
5-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:15 PM
Away Game
U14 A/AA
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
U14C51
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:30 PM
Away Game
U18 A/AA
@ Hamilton Huskies White
U18B27
Chedoke (Red)
4-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
4:30 PM
Home Game
U16 A/AA
vs Stratford Warriors
U16B27
Pat Stapleton Arena
3-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:15 PM
Home Game
U12 A/AA
vs Burlington Jr. Raiders Black
U12C41
Clearwater Red
2-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:00 PM
Away Game
U13 A/AA
@ London Jr Knights Green
U13C7
Nichols (A)
5-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
8:00 PM
Home Game
U15 A/AA
vs GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
U15B45
Pat Stapleton Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:00 PM
Home Game
U10 A/AA
vs Brantford 99ers
U10B54
Clearwater Blue
3-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:15 PM
Home Game
U11 A/AA
vs St. Thomas Jr Stars
U11C35
Clearwater Blue
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Away Game
U16 A/AA
@ Waterloo Wolves
U16B46
RIM Park (Lions)
1-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:15 PM
Away Game
U18 A/AA
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
U18B55
Southwood (Red)
0-9
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:30 PM
Home Game
U12 A/AA
vs Hamilton Huskies
U12C40
Clearwater Blue
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:00 PM
Home Game
U13 A/AA
vs Stratford Warriors
U13C26
Clearwater Blue
4-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:30 PM
Home Game
U14 A/AA
vs London Jr Knights Green
U14C45
Clearwater Blue
3-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:30 PM
Home Game
U15 A/AA
vs Kitchener Jr Rangers
U15B43
Pat Stapleton Arena
2-1
L
More Details
Mar 08-Mar 10
Tournament
U13 A/AA
Nashville Country Shootout
Nashville, TN
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:45 PM
Home Game
U10 A/AA
vs GLHA Jr Mustangs White
U10B46
Clearwater Blue
3-6
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
4:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 A/AA
vs Hamilton Huskies White
B1
Clearwater Red
4-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14 A/AA
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
B1
Activa (Tom Graham)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:30 PM
Home Game
U12 A/AA
vs St. Thomas Jr Stars
U12C39
Clearwater Blue
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
4:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 A/AA
@ Hamilton Huskies White
B2
Chedoke (Red)
1-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
4:00 PM
Home Game
U15 A/AA
vs Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
U15B41
Pat Stapleton Arena
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14 A/AA
vs Kitchener Jr Rangers
B2
Clearwater Blue
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14 A/AA
@ Kitchener Jr Rangers
B3
Activa (Tom Graham)
1-9
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 12
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 A/AA
vs Hamilton Huskies White
B3
Clearwater Blue
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 13
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14 A/AA
vs Kitchener Jr Rangers
B4
Pat Stapleton Arena
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
2:00 PM
Away Game
U10 A/AA
@ Waterloo Wolves
U10B63
AMC (West)
4-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
3:45 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12 A/AA
vs Stratford Warriors
D1
Clearwater Blue
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
3:45 PM
Home Game
U13 A/AA
vs St. Thomas Jr Stars
U13C27
Clearwater Red
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
4:15 PM
Away Game
U15 A/AA
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
U15B57
Southwood (Red)
0-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
5:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16 A/AA
vs Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
D1
Clearwater Red
2-8
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 A/AA
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
C1
Reeves CC (Red)
4-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
12:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12 A/AA
@ Stratford Warriors
D2
Rotary Complex (Rink B)
2-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
1:15 PM
Home Game
U11 A/AA
vs Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
U11C31
Clearwater Blue
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:00 PM
Home Game
U13 A/AA
vs Waterloo Wolves
U13C30
Clearwater Blue
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
4:00 PM
Home Game
U15 A/AA
vs GLHA Jr Mustangs White
U15B42
Pat Stapleton Arena
2-9
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 A/AA
vs Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
C2
Pat Stapleton Arena
3-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12 A/AA
vs Stratford Warriors
D3
Clearwater Red
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
7:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16 A/AA
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
D2
Reeves CC (Red)
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:30 PM
Away Game
U13 A/AA
@ London Jr Knights White
U13C14
Western Fair (Collins Clothiers)
0-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 A/AA
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
C3
Reeves CC (Red)
1-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16 A/AA
vs Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
D3
Clearwater Red
1-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
7:15 PM
Away Game
U11 A/AA
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
U11C42
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
2-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:00 AM
Home Exhibition
U10 A/AA
vs Lambton Shores U11 AE
team pays refs
PASA (Rink 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12 A/AA
@ Burlington Jr. Raiders Black
E1
SRIC (Blue)
0-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
2:30 PM
Away Game
U13 A/AA
@ St. Thomas Jr Stars
U13C38
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
5:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16 A/AA
@ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
D4
Reeves CC (Red)
5-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
8:00 PM
Away Game
U15 A/AA
@ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
U15B18
Medway
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:15 PM
Home Game
U10 A/AA
vs GLHA Jr Mustangs White
U10B51
Clearwater Blue
1-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:15 PM
Away Game
U15 A/AA
@ Cambridge Hawks
U15B7
Sports Park (2)
4-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
2:30 PM
Home Game
U11 A/AA
vs Hamilton Huskies
U11C33
Clearwater Blue
4-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
5:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12 A/AA
vs Burlington Jr. Raiders Black
E2
Clearwater Blue
4-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
7:15 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16 A/AA
vs Stratford Warriors
E1
Clearwater Red
0-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
2:15 PM
Home Game
U10 A/AA
vs Burlington Jr. Raiders Black
U10B49
Clearwater Red
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12 A/AA
@ Burlington Jr. Raiders Black
E3
SRIC (Blue)
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16 A/AA
@ Stratford Warriors
E2
Allman
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 31
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12 A/AA
vs Burlington Jr. Raiders Black
E4
Clearwater Blue
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 31
12:30 PM
Away Game
U11 A/AA
@ Stratford Warriors
U11C52
Allman